• About Transport

    The college situated 26 Kms from the city is well connected by a fleet of new buses which pick up the students from all major residential areas of the city and drop them back after the College hours. The transport facility is also available to help students participate in various academic events in the city and elsewhere. Eight buses travel around the city for students and staff.

    In addition, the BMTC, KSRTC and Private buses are available as they ply very frequently on the National Highway, with a scheduled stop in front of the college.


  • ROUTE 1
    DRIVER : Mr. Deepak  |  Mobile : 9035023377
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    6.40 AM Shoolay Circle, Richmond Circle
    K.H Road, Lalbagh Main Gate
    7.30 AM Lalbagh West Gate
    Teachers College Ashoka Pillar
    7.35 AM Madhavan Park
    Swimming Pool
    7.40 AM 4th T Block Jayanagar
    9th Block Bus Stop
    7.45 AM Bangalore Central
    Rayara Mutt
    7.50 AM R V Dental College
    8.00 AM Sarakki Signal And Further Upto Raghuvanahalli
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Shivanna | Mobile : 7353128832
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    6.45 AM Sheshadripuram Petrol Bunk
    6.50 AM Malleshwaram 7th Cross
    6.55 AM Malleshwaram 15th Cross
    7.00 AM Yeshwanthpura
    7.05 AM Mysore Sandal Factory
    7.10 AM Mahalakshmi Layout
    7.15 AM Rajajinagar 1st Block
    7.20 AM Power House
    7.25 AM Industrial Town
    Tolgate, Vijaya Nagara
    Maruthi Mandir Garage (Attiguppe) , Deepanjali Nagar
    7.30 AM Nayandahalli
    7.35 AM Rajarajeshwari Gate, Ksit Cross
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER:Mr.Krishnappa |Mobile:9980095171
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.22 AM L G Show Room, Girinagar
    7.25 AM Muneshwara Block
    7.27 AM K R Hospital (Near PES College)
    7.28 AM Ganapati Clinic Nirmala Stores
    7.30 AM Maruthi Circle
    7.32 AM Ganesh Bhavan
    7.33 AM Gavi Puram Syndicate Bank
    7.35 AM Ramakrishna Ashrama
    7.37 AM Gandhi Bazaar
    7.40 AM Netkalappa Circle
    7.42 AM Garadi Apartments
    7.44 AM M M Industries
    7.45 AM Shastri’s Bakery
    7.46 AM Seva Sketra Hospital
    7.50 AM Kadirenahalli Cross
    8:00 AM Konanakunte Cross
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Prakash |  Mobile : 9972419515
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.00 AM Shankar Mutt Rajajinagar
    7.05 AM Water Tank
    7.10 AM Basaveswaranagar 8th Main
    7.15 AM A Dasarahalli
    7.17 AM Govindarajanagar
    7.19 AM Prashanth Nagar
    7.20 AM Saraswathi Nagar
    7.25 AM Mudalpalya
    7.27 AM Byraveshwaranagar
    7:30 AM Nagarabhavi Bridge
    7:35 AM Nayandahalli Signal Via Under Pass
    7.40 AM Hosakerehalli
    7.45 AM Janatha Bazaar
    7.50 AM Food World
    8.00 AM Gowdanpalya
    8.03 AM Chikkalasandra,Bint School
    8.10 AM Uttarahalli
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Shivalinge Gowda M   |  Mobile : 9900495990
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.25 AM APS Trust
    7.30 AM Ashok Nagar
    7.33 AM Vidya Peeta
    7.35 AM Bank Colony
    7.37 AM Seeta Circle
    7:40 AM Hosakerehalli Cross
    7.45 AM Janatha Bazaar
    7.48 AM Kamakya
    7.50 AM Padmanabha Nagar
    7.53 AM Kumarswamy Layout
    7:55 AM ISRO Layout Bus Stop
    7.57 AM Pipe Line
    7:58 AM DAV Public School
    8:05 AM Konanakunte Cross
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Deenadayal   |  Mobile : 8792123859
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    6.45 AM Audugodi
    7.00 AM Indiranagar
    7.05 AM Domlur
    7:10 AM Sony Signal
    7:15 AM Madiwala Police Ground
    7:20 AM Silk Board
    7:22 AM Btm Layout
    7:25 AM Btm Bus Stop
    7:30 AM Btm Water Tank
    7:40 AM Jeedimara Stop
    7:45 AM Delmia
    7:50 AM J P Nagar 5th Phase
    7:55 AM J P Nagar 6th Phase
    8:00 AM Jaraganahalli
    8:05 AM Metro
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Sridhar   |  Mobile : 9035287119
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.20 AM APS Trust / Thyagaraja Nagar
    7.30 AM Padmanabhanagar
    7.35 AM Kumaraswamy Layout
    7.45 AM ISRO Layout
    7.55 AM Konanakunte Cross / Surabhi Hotel
    8:00 AM Ydit College / Ashram
    8:10 AM Byana Palya
    8.10 AM Jnana Sweekar College / Kanakapura Main Road
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Suresh   |  Mobile : 9008616973
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7:15 AM Tolgate
    7:20 AM Vijayanagar
    7:25 AM Maruthi Mandir
    7:30 AM BTS Garage
    7:35 AM Attiguppe
    7:40 AM Batarayanapura
    7:45 AM Ganapathi Nagar
    7:50 AM Janatha Bazaar
    7:55 AM Food World (Katriguppe Circle)
    8:05 AM Kadirenahalli
    8:10 AM Teachers’ Colony
    8:15 AM Kumaraswamy Layout Police Station
    8:20 AM ISRO Layout
    8.30 AM College
About Transport
ROUTE 1
ROUTE 2
ROUTE 3
ROUTE 4
ROUTE 5
ROUTE 6
ROUTE 7
ROUTE 8