• About Transport

    The college situated 26 Kms from the city is well connected by a fleet of new buses which pick up the students from all major residential areas of the city and drop them back after the College hours. The transport facility is also available to help students participate in various academic events in the city and elsewhere. Eight buses travel around the city for students and staff.

    In addition, the BMTC, KSRTC and Private buses are available as they ply very frequently on the National Highway, with a scheduled stop in front of the college.

  • ROUTE 1
    DRIVER : Gangadhar  |  Mobile : 9844198971
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.15 AM Shoolay Circle
    7.25 AM Ashok Pillar
    7.25 AM Madhavan Park
    Swimming Pool
    7.30 AM 4th T Block Jayanagar
    9th Block Jayanagar
    7.35 AM Central Mall
    7.40 AM R V Dental College
    J P Nagar 15th Cross
    7.42 AM Rajakumar Statue
    7.45 AM Sarakki Signal
    8.00 AM Konanakunte cross/Surabhi hotel
    8.02 AM Glass Factory
    8.10 AM Avalahalli Cross
    8.45 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Krishnappa | Mobile : 9980095171
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    6.50 AM Sheshadripuram Petrol Bunk
    7.00 AM Malleshwaram 7th Cross
    Malleshwaram 15th Cross
    7.05 AM Yeshwanthpura
    7.10 AM Mysore Sandal Factory
    7.20 AM Mahalakshmi Layout
    7.25 AM Rajajinagar 1st Block
    7.30 AM Power House
    7.35 AM Industrial Town
    7.40 AM Tolgate
    7.45 AM Vijaya Nagara
    Maruthi Mandir Garage (Attiguppe)
    8.00 AM Deepanjali Nagar
    Nayandahalli
    8.05 AM Rajarajeshwari Gate
    8.45 AM College
  • DRIVER:Mr.Jayaram |Mobile:7259261385
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.15 AM Trust Office
    7.20 AM Ashok Nagar
    7.22 AM Shankarnag Circle
    7.25 AM Bank Colony
    7.30 AM Avalahalli BDA Park
    7.33 AM Muneshwara Block
    7.35 AM K R Hospital(Near PES College)
    7.37 AM Ganapati Clinic Nirmala Strores
    7.39 AM Maruthi Circle
    7.41 AM Ganesh Bhavan
    7.43 AM Gavipuram Syndicate Bank
    7.48 AM Ramakrishna Ashrama
    7.50 AM Gandhi Bazaar
    7.53 AM Netkalappa Circle
    7.55 AM Garadi Apartments
    7:57 AM M M Industries
    7:59 AM Shastri's Bakery
    8:01 AM Seva Sketra Hospital
    8:05 AM Kadirenahalli Cross
    8:15 AM Konanakunte Cross
    8.45 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Reddy |  Mobile : 9900179623
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    6.45 AM Shankar Mutt Rajajinagar
    6.48 AM Water Tank
    6.50 AM Basaveswaranagar 8th Main
    6.54 AM A Dasarahalli
    6.56 AM Govindarajanagar
    6.58 AM Prashanth Nagar
    7.00 AM Saraswathi Nagar
    7.05 AM Mudalpalya
    7.07 AM Byraveshwaranagar
    7:10 AM Nagarabhavi Bridge
    7:15 AM Nayandahalli Signal Via Under Pass
    7.20 AM Hosakerehalli
    7.25 AM Janatha Bazaar
    7.30 AM Food World
    7.40 AM Gowdanpalya
    7.45 AM Chikkalasandra
    7.50 AM Bips School
    7.55 AM Uttarahalli
    8.45 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Hanumathappa   |  Mobile : 9141349026
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.15 AM More Mall
    7.20 AM T R Mill
    Shankarapuram
    Lalbagh West Gate
    R V Teachers College
    7.30 AM Trust Office
    7.35 AM Tyagarajnagar
    7.38 AM Indira Nursing Home
    7:42 AM Padmanabhanagar
    7.45 AM Gowdanapalya
    7.50 AM Kumarswamy Layout
    7:55 AM ISRO Layout Bus Stop
    8.45 AM College
  • DRIVER: Mr. Narasimha(9886974417), Krishna(8660733870
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.05 AM Indiranagar / Jeeven Bhimanagar
    7.10 AM Domlur
    7:15 AM Sony Signal
    7:20 AM Madiwala Police Ground
    7:25 AM Silk Board
    7:30 AM Btm Layout
    7:35 AM Btm Bus Stop
    7:40 AM Btm Water Tank
    7:45 AM Jeedimara Stop
    7:50 AM Delmia
    7:55 AM J P Nagar 5th Phase
    8:00 AM J P Nagar 6th Phase
    8:05 AM Jaraganahalli
    8:10AM Metro
    8.45 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Sridhar   |  Mobile : 9035287119
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7.20 AM APS Trust / Thyagaraja Nagar
    7.30 AM Padmanabhanagar
    7.35 AM Kumaraswamy Layout
    7.45 AM ISRO Layout
    7.55 AM Konanakunte Cross / Surabhi Hotel
    8:00 AM Ydit College / Ashram
    8:10 AM Byana Palya
    8.10 AM Jnana Sweekar College / Kanakapura Main Road
    8.30 AM College
  • DRIVER : Mr. Suresh   |  Mobile : 9008616973
      Timings   Name of the Bus Stop
    7:15 AM Tolgate
    7:20 AM Vijayanagar
    7:25 AM Maruthi Mandir
    7:30 AM BTS Garage
    7:35 AM Attiguppe
    7:40 AM Batarayanapura
    7:45 AM Ganapathi Nagar
    7:50 AM Janatha Bazaar
    7:55 AM Food World (Katriguppe Circle)
    8:05 AM Kadirenahalli
    8:10 AM Teachers’ Colony
    8:15 AM Kumaraswamy Layout Police Station
    8:20 AM ISRO Layout
    8.30 AM College
About Transport
ROUTE 1
ROUTE 2
ROUTE 3
ROUTE 4
ROUTE 5
ROUTE 6