Anti-Ragging | Mandatory Disclosure | AICTE | VTU | Circulars
Department of ECE is Organizing "Faculty Development program on VLSI Design and Methodology" on 10th and 11th March 2016. 

VTU Rank Holder

VTU Rank Holder

Admissions open for the year 2015-16

"APS founder was a man of vision"

- Sudha Murthy

Alumni of APS Institutions"

We feel proud to have such great personalities as our alumni, few to mention are Bharath Ratna Awardee Dr. CNR rao, Super Star Rajanikanth, and so on

Moving ahead with focused goals

"APSCE is speeding ahead towards academic glory with the support of its extremely dynamic & committed management team "

State of the art infrastucture

With a "no compromise" commitment on quality infrastructure APSCE provides good facilities to its student community

QUALITY  EDUCATION : SKILL  STRENGTH : COMPETITIVE  TECHNOLOGY : CONFIDENT  LEADERSHIP : STUDENT  EMPOWERMENT : TRADITIONAL VALUES : CHARACTER
News @ APSCE
155th Birthday of Bharata Ratna Sir M. Visvesvaraya & Engineer’s Day was celebrated on 28th September 2015.
Dept. of ISE conducted “Two Days Workshop on JAVA BASICS” by M/S. Breeze Technologies, on 31/08/2015 and 01/09/2015 for 5th and 7th sem students.
Ms. Amrutha A G, Dept. of ISE, got placed in M/S Thoughtworks.
Mr. Rakshit G Dwaram, Dept. of ISE, got placed in M/S Globussoft Technologies.
Mr. Koushik, Dept. of CSE, got placed in M/S Retailon.
Ms. Sowmya KP, Mr. Namratha BM, Mr. Vinay Kumar, Ms. Vinutha A, Ms. Sushmitha Das & Ms. Rajatha RP, Dept. of CSE, got placed in M/S Tech Mahindra.
Ms. Anagha K, Ms. Sowmyashree, Mr. Sudarshan Y N, Mr. Aditya S & Mr. B R Vinaybabu, Dept. of ECE, got placed in M/S Tech Mahindra.
Mr. Nischal J, Mr. Saad Habeeb Khan & Mr. N Pradeep Kumar Dept. of ME, got placed in M/S Tech Mahindra.
155th Birthday of Bharata Ratna Sir M. Visvesvaraya & Engineer’s Day was celebrated on 28th September 2015.
Dept. of ISE conducted “Two Days Workshop on JAVA BASICS” by M/S. Breeze Technologies, on 31/08/2015 and 01/09/2015 for 5th and 7th sem students.
Ms. Amrutha A G, Dept. of ISE, got placed in M/S Thoughtworks.
Mr. Rakshit G Dwaram, Dept. of ISE, got placed in M/S Globussoft Technologies.
Mr. Koushik, Dept. of CSE, got placed in M/S Retailon.
Sowmya K P, Namratha B M, Vinay Kumar, Vinutha A, Sushmitha Das & Rajatha R P, Dept. of CSE, got placed in M/S Tech Mahindra.
Anagha K, Sowmyashree, Sudarshan Y N, Aditya S & B R Vinaybabu, Dept. of ECE, got placed in M/S Tech Mahindra.
Nischal J, Saad Habeeb Khan & N Pradeep Kumar Dept. of ME, got placed in M/S Tech Mahindra.